?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 April 2010 @ 11:22 pm
Metal Pilgrimage  
 Finntroll. April 23rd in Portland. Kory and I will be there.

Fuck yeah.
 
 
 
Carleenoxenlux on April 15th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
oh crap... gonna have to tell the husband about that...
Revelrevelition on April 26th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
Was he able to end up attending? It was a fun gig!
Carleenoxenlux on April 26th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
nope, we ended up having people over all weekend late into the night.. being geeks..

:)